A rich red sea algae which can help to lighten dark spots and inhibit the production of melanin. Helps to achieve a more even skin tone.
Peach Leaf Extract
Derived from peach tree leaves grown in Morocco, this extract is rich in alpha-glucans whose action contributes to the skin’s capacity to protect itself against future environmental damage. This improves the skin’s vitality and regeneration process and helps to improve the vitality and radiance of the skin.
Derived from vegetable sources, this ingredient acts as an emulsifier.
Peppermint has a refreshing aroma, due to the volatile oil present in
its leaves, which provides a soothing and cooling effect on the skin.
A vegetable based emulsifier, consisting of glycerol and fatty
acids (from Castor Oil). It is also added as an emulsifier or thickening agent.
Potassium Cetyl Phosphate
This material is a mild emulsifying agent used to stabilise creams and lotions.
Potassium Palmitate is a potassium salt of palmitic acid and is used as a surfactant or cleansing agent.
Prickly Pear Cactus Flower Extract
Opuntia ficus-indica/ Indian Fig Opuntia
Is naturally rich in oligosaccharides and boosts the activity of enzymes in skin involved in natural exfoliation. As a result, the complexion is more radiant and lines and wrinkles appear softened. Clarity and luminosity are improved.
Pumpkin is a fruit and when the seeds are mature the plant begins to degrade due to its proteolytic enzymes in order to provide a fertile environment for the seeds to develop. The proteolytic enzymes are used in skin care and are non-irritating, effectively exfoliating skin, leaving it fresh and healthy-looking and refreshed.
Derived from the Pansy flower, this extract is used for its soothing abilities.
PEG-150 Penta-erythrityl Tetrastearate
A mild, high performance thickener which is able to effectively
thicken shampoos, body washes and liquid soaps at very low
PEG-60 Almond Glycerides
Derived from vegetable sources (almond oil triglycerides), this
ingredient acts as a gentle, mild emollient and emulsifier in cosmetic formulations.
A hair conditioning agent derived from cellulose and coconut
fatty acids. This ingredient helps to reduce flyaway and frizzy hair
and has excellent anti-static and hair conditioning properties in
either shampoos or conditioners.
A vegetable derived emulsifier consisting of glycerin and palm oil fatty acids.
A naturally occurring potassium salt used as a surfactant or cleansing agent.
Derived from sorbic acid this ingredient is used for its
antimicrobial activity. Commonly used in food.
A natural extract, derived from a sustainable and renewable corn sugar fermentation process. It has emollient, humectant and made from 100% all natural corn sugar.
Purple Coneflower Extract
Commonly known as Echinacea, this extract offers soothing
properties to the skin.